.
    .

    Privacy

    Sound Asleep respects your privacy. Protecting your personal information is of utmost importance to us and is also required by law. We handle your personal information in accordance with the set of National Privacy Principles as listed on www.privacy.gov.au.

    The Privacy Statement below applies to this website and you accept the practices described in this statement when visiting our website directly or via another website.Our privacy policy is available to anyone who visits our website.  If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

    Privacy Statement

    We only collect information that is necessary to deliver your goods to you efficiently, keep you up to date with our products and services and to involve you in initiatives undertaken by us.  This personal information may include details such as your name, gender, contact information, products and services you are interested in or require more information about. If you purchase or request products and services from us we may also request your preferences for receiving further marketing or promotional material. It is your choice how much information you provide to us. We seek this information either to process your request for information and provide that information to you, to improve the quality of our products or services or to assist you to determine which products and services best meet your needs. Your personal information will not be used or disclosed for any other purposes without your consent unless required by law. 

    Information collected from this website may also be used to determine usage and demographic patterns. Personal identification information is not used for this purpose. This anonymous information is then used to better develop and tailor this website and our products and services for our customers and potential customers. 

    All electronically recorded customer information is protected from unauthorised access via the use of secure passwords and user log-ins. However, it is important to note that no data transmission over the Internet or information stored on servers accessible through the Internet can be guaranteed to be fully secure therefore these activities are undertaken at your own risk. Any paper-based records are kept in a secure environment and can only be accessed by authorised personnel.

    We destroy or de-identify personal information if it is no longer needed for any purpose. We have stringent security measures in place and the staff at Sound Asleep who handle your personal information have the knowledge, skills and commitment to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, loss, modification, disclosure or misuse.

    We will preserve the content of any email you send to Sound Asleep. We may use your email information to inform you of new products or services we have to offer. We may use your email address to send out regular communications such as updates on new and existing products and services. If you do not wish to receive any information about Sound Asleep, please let us know at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

    You have the right to access any information we hold about you and to correct it if it is wrong. You have the right to obtain more information on request about the way Sound Asleep manages your personal information.

    We always conduct our business in accordance with our Privacy Statement to ensure our customers’ personal information is kept fully confidential within Sound Asleep.

    Any changes to our Privacy Statement will be posted on this page. We recommend you regularly review our Privacy Statement to keep updated with any changes made. Please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or phone number if you have any questions regarding our Privacy Statement.

    Thank you for taking the time to read our privacy statement.

    .